Texas Research Ramblers Banner
HomeAbout UsNewslettersResourcesNewspapersCemeteries
Search Within Site Button

Vertical Files - Marriage Licenses

Groom   Bride     Date of      
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Name Newspaper Pg. Col. Reel
Adams Lucious Allen Florence BDE
1 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Adams W.A. McDuffy Cora BP
24 Jan 1907
1
 
 
Addington Calvin Jefferson Mary BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Allcorn Bob Anderson Jimmy BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Allen Eugene Benner Della BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Allen Lee Turner Nancy BP
27 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Altomore Mike Palasota Paley BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Andrews Jim Coldiron Letha BDE
30 Aug 1915
 
 
 
Andrews Jim Gibbs Bettie BDE
10 Aug 1915
 
 
 
Armstrong A.G. Allen Luella BDE
2 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Arnett Willis King Louisa BDE
13 Mar 1915
2
4
 
Baldwin James Young Sara BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Banks Manuel Bell Berthina BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Beene Carl Jordan Dewlay BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Bell Henry Green Mary BP
12 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Berringer Hillard Thomas Madie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Bestino Andrea D'Agno Nicolina  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Beverly Philip McMurray A.C. BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Blake John Webster Nancy BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Blond Mathew Jenkins Mony BWE
2 Jan 1913
5
4
 
Bluford Warren Mack J.E. BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Bohanon Elder Harris Bertie BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Brown Dock Patterson Arlieve BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Brown Harry Robinson R. BDE
19 Feb 1915
2
 
25
Bryan Jim McMillan Lila BP
10 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Burnett E.P. Grace Beatrice BDE
23 Jun 1914
 
 
25
Burns Charlie Watson Letha BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Burroughs Clay Franklin Delia BDE
17 May 1915
 
 
 
Burroughs Clay Hewitt Emma  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Burrows Jim Mosely Effie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Burt Joseph L. Hall Mary BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Byrd David Bennett Clara BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Cahill J.A. Markoskie Bessie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Cannatilla Leonardo Scardina Maria BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Canratella Paola Armata Francisca BP
10 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Cardella Manoviele Dipalermo Pipina BP
3 Jan 1907
1
 
 
Carleton R.E. Ball Vera Allee BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Carll E.D. Cooper Lillie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Carr Will Briggins Katie BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Chambers Henry Blue Pearl BWE
2 Jan 1913
5
4
 
Chatman Amos Wyatt Laura BP
12 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Childers George Love Lizzie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Childress Napolian Knight Callie BP
24 Jan 1907
1
 
 
Childress W.F. Matthews Maud BME
7 Dec 1899
3
 
 
Cipson Frank Cooper Minnie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Closs J.M. Gallatin Cora BME
7 Dec 1899
3
 
 
Conlee W.J. Wiley Ozelle BP
27 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Contreros Jose Rocha Maria BDE
10 Jul 1915
 
 
 
Cooper Fred Carr Arizona BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Copeland Charlie Hinton Annie BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Cordella Lucas Centacosta Rosa BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Crawford Monroe Denton Ida BP
24 Jan 1907
1
 
 
Daniels Sandy Silas Anna BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Darby John Pyles Lillie BDE
12 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Davis Anthony Goen Mary BP
12 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Davis Caldwell Smith Floyd BP
10 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Dean A.A. Rainey Bettie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Dearodo Peter Mule Lena BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
DeFork Carl Ellis Elsie BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Denman Ira Smith Fleda Mae BDE
11 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Dickey Nathan Taylor Dua BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Dixon James Sargent Mattie BWE
2 Jan 1913
5
4
 
Dunham M.E. Norcross Cora BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Dunn Ralph Parker Nellie BP
27 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Earls George Brown Joanah BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Edwards Isaac King Corinne BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Edwards Johnnie Edwards Rosie BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Edwards Peter Davis Rosa BDE
25 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Erving Nathaniel Sweney Iola BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Eubanks E.L. Hublitz Carrie BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Evans Charles Lewis Carrie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Ewing Jr. Dan Whitaker Lula BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Fagan J.B. Mobley Georgia BDE
10 Mar 1915
 
 
 
Fennell T.J. Shampine Mary BWE
2 Jan 1913
5
4
 
Flowers Mark Foster Elde BDE
13 Sep 1915
 
 
 
Flowers Sattin Williams Willie BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Ford A.F. McGill Letha BDE
27 Feb 1915
2
2
25
Foster Napolean Harrison Mary BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Franklin Flandia Carter Twythia BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Franklin Marco Gillespie Nannie BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Franklin Virgil Woodform Willie Mae  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Freeman Eli Henry Sarah BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Garcia Felipe Miranda Petra BD&P
13 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Garza Justo Medina Petro BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Gates Jack Sweed Mallie BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Gay Terrel Neal Roxie BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Gomez E. Sanchez Lorenza BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Gonzales Refugio Ruiz Rosa  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Goodson Bob Woods Annie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Goolsby Lon Odom Patsy BP
10 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Goreke Leo Lordski Helen BDE
19 Feb 1915
2
 
25
Green Ed Taylor Dasie BP
26 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Green Henry Ellis Henrietta  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Green J.W. Crosslin Exula BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Green Rufus Andrews Cecile BDE
29 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Gregg Colis Sanders James Anna BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Groves Virgil Williams J. BDE
4 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Gutierrez Louis Herrera Y. BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Guyton Clarence Wagens Jimmie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Haley O.B. Mills Ruby BME
27 Jan 1909
2
3
18
Hall Willie Cunningham Willie BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Hann Ben Moore Dollie BDE
11 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Harnsberry Tom Newman Mattie BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Harris George Ellis Mary Jane BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Harvey Prodigal Walker Annie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Hawkins Peter Davis Gertrude BDE
4 Feb 1915
3
5
25
Haynes Ran Smith nancy BDE
29 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Henderson Will Achens Maggir BP
24 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Henry William House Lillie BDE
1 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Henton Dock Smothers Lottie BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Hightower E.H. Robinson Dora BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Hill Joe Franklin Minnie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Hilliard C. Preston Julia BDE
13 Mar 1915
2
4
 
Holliday Johnnie Lawrence Ella BE
7 May 1903
5
 
 
Hollingsworth George Neal Ester BP
12 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Horn Peter Tuck Myrtle BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
House Alfred Cash Mariah
 
 
 
 
House Ed Thornton Alice BDE
17 May 1915
 
 
 
Howard Henry King Dora BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Hubbard Columbus Moore Nora BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Hunter Jim Mooring Julia BE
23 Jul 1903
3
 
 
Hunter Sam Lee Jennie BP
26 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Hurst Charles Harris Nora BDE
25 Sep 1915
 
 
 
Ibarra Guillermo Gallardo Heriberta BDE
2 Mar 1915
 
 
25
Isam Austin Henry Willie BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Jackson Felix Jones Beulah BDE
29 Oct 1915
 
 
 
James Harry Kindle Willie BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Jarvis James Dewing Nancy BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Jeardeau Isiah Jones Hettie BP
3 Jan 1907
1
 
 
Jenkins Dock Jackson Etta BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Johnson B.M. Dixon L. BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Johnson Charlie Titus Isabella BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Johnson Eddie Fuller Annie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Jones A.F. Greer Emma BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Jones C.R.L. Burnett Callie BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Jones Dan Johnson Dora BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Jones J.D. Trommel Gussie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Jones Jerry Parnell Hastie BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Jones Joe Jefferson Josie BE
23 Jul 1903
3
 
 
Jones Parnell Figures Lula BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Jones Romulus Pruett Sarah BDE
19 Feb 1915
2
 
25
Jones Scott Burns Missouri BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Jordan Halifax Bryan Ella BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Jordan Rufus Wyatt Anna BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Kasiske Julius Moore Minnie BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
King Julian Mormon Celia BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Kirkpatrick Cornelius Hammon Victoria BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Klotts Arthur Daniels Annie BDE
10 Mar 1915
 
 
 
Konchak Frank Salanina Kristina BME
27 Jan 1909
2
3
18
Krus A.M. Kasorka Maria BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Lacey Virgil Brown A. BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Lang M.H. Dixon Ruth BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Lee Fred Elam Mary BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Lester Willis Lawrence Eliza BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Lewis Arthur Flower Idela BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Lewis William Ransom Beatrice BDE
8 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Lilly Manuel Dawn Willie BP
12 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Lloyd J.L. Cloud Carrie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Lobello Sam Zanetti Ella BME
27 Jan 1909
2
3
18
Locke Lon Crawford Evelyn BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Loftin T.E. McLeod Eva BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Logan R.E. Chenault Emma BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Love Willie Arnett Alice BDE&P
19 Jun 1915
 
 
 
Luza John Hanus Fannie BDE
28 Sep 1915
 
 
 
Malcombe Jim Pierce Kate BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Maringo Salvotore Ruffino Rosa BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Marr J.G. Smith Lecie  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Martin C.S. Thomas Lou BP
12 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Martin Hardin Smith Galia BDE
4 Feb 1915
3
5
25
McCulloch Lawrence Dowling Edna BP
27 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
McGee Horace Hensarling Hester BDE
1 Jul 1915
 
 
 
McIntosh Trapp Dixon Bessie BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
McKenzie Steve Lewis Rosa BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Meredith J.W. Barker Laura BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Methew Bailey Scott Susie BWE
2 Jan 1913
5
4
 
Mirabello Mariano Corte Colazero BDE
6 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Mitchell Manuel Dosier Fannie BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Mize D.W. Perkins Grace BP
3 Jan 1907
1
 
 
Mongram Sidney Johnson R. BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Montgomery Will Williams Elizabeth BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Moore Arthur Cole Alma  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Moore Sid Lakey Hattie BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Moore W.P. Stuart Bertha BDE
29 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Morrison Bill Jackson Susie BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Motan Robert Owens Alberta BDE
13 Sep 1915
 
 
 
Munson Samuel Smith Ida BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Murphy Albert McIver Henrietta BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Musgrove C.W. McCoy L. BDE
4 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Napier Walter Smith Willie BDE
24 May 1915
 
 
 
Nash Isaac Johnson Mary BDE
25 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Nash T.W. Davis Aslee BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Nelons John Kizel Alberta BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Nelson Peter Rhodes Julia Ann BE
23 Jul 1903
3
 
 
Nelson Tirell Chisom Emeline BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Nettles Rufus Powell Elvira BWE
2 Jan 1913
5
4
 
Newton Hamilton Monroe Gertrude BDE
4 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Nichols Reuben Ellis Lucy  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Nickson Ed Smothers Lugenous BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
O'Neal Grant Deere Esmus BDE
22 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Orilio Marietta Pomelio di Matteo Mary BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Owens Clem Sims Tinnie BDE
19 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Parker Ben Newton Nettie BDE
4 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Parnell Atva Pate Minnie BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Parrish Johnson Brown Annie BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Patterson Allen Jackson Lillie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Penine Frank Felica Mary BP
3 Jan 1907
1
 
 
Phillio Ed Woodfark Alice BP
26 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Phillips Robert Riley Bessie BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Pierce George Ray Sallie BDE
19 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Plagen Max Christian Edith BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Plasek L.A. Krolcyk Annie BE
7 May 1903
5
 
 
Pollard Erwin Dixon Annie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Pollard Sammie Tunson Ira Bell BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Porter George Mitchell Delia BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Post J.R. Gray Jessie BDE
23 Aug 1915
 
 
 
Price Dimmit Ward Myrtle BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Price Horace Williams Pearl BDE
13 Jan 1915
3
5
25
Provenzano Benedetta Cosimo Carmia  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Quaglin Colgore Rizze Maria Concetti BP
27 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Qualer Thornton Banks Lila BDE
14 Jan 1915
3
6
25
Randle John Wyatt Missie BP
27 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Reed Charley Daniel Lizzie  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Reeves Johnnie Simpson Minnie BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Rhodes Gainer Smith Henrietta BDE
13 Sep 1915
 
 
 
Rice Alex Price Lillie BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Richard Albert Washington Ada BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Richardson Bob Hightower Emma BWE
2 Jan 1913
5
4
 
Richardson Clem Neal Jeanetta BDE
28 Sep 1915
 
 
 
Richmond Mose Brown Clarria BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Robertson Aaron Hanks Beatrice BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Robinson Levi Kenney Janie BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Robinson Will Butts Luedeller BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Roma George Garcia Simona BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Rondle I Washington Verna BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Ropato Sedoro Napole Angelo BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Ross Albert Hornsberry Eva BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Rowe Nathan Higgins Georgianna BP
3 Jan 1907
1
 
 
Royden J.C. Johnson Sadie BP
27 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Ruley Grant Jarvis Mamie BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Rychlik Albert Skains Inez BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Sallard A.S. Washington Lizzie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Salvato Antonio Rotolo Rosa BP
24 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Sanders Billie Webber Georgia Ann BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Schillice Frank Salvaggio Chetarina BE
23 Jul 1903
3
 
 
Scurry Jake Hawkins Emma BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Sells L.T. Buchanan Bessie BDE
14 Jan 1915
3
6
25
Semore George Flakes Martha BDE
6 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Severa Rudolph Brondesky Rosie BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Sharp Alex Westbrook Lula BWE
2 Jan 1913
5
4
 
Shaw D.L. Rosier Minnie BP
10 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Shaw E.O. Emma Hatsfield BP
27 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Shuler Frank Griggs Irene BE
23 Jul 1903
3
 
 
Simon Enoch King Ora Belle  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Sims Willie Williams Mary BDE
23 Dec 1910
 
 
20
Smith Albert Bell Hattie BP
24 Jan 1907
1
 
 
Smith George Flowers Blanche BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Smith Horace Bohanon Mary BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Smith Jerry Turk Lon BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Smith Robert Davis Mollie BDE
1 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Smith Tolan Brown Ida BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Smothers Jesse Butler Eliza BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
South J.N. Loftin Sayde BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Stallion Jim Hunter Alberta BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Stapleton M.F. Andrews Sleeta BDE&P
19 Jun 1915
 
 
 
Steele Will Byrdson Carrie BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
Sterling Ed Fair Pearl BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Steward Ernest Wyatt Isabella BME
7 Dec 1899
3
 
 
Stewart John Darling Ella BE
23 Jul 1903
3
 
 
Straub August Eidson Mattie BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Straughan J.R. Beene Jessie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Stuart Ernest Johnson Minnie BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Stubblefield George Johnson Estella BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Syptak Adolph Nedbalek Mollie BME
27 Jan 1909
2
3
18
Tatum Richard Evans Caroline BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Taylor Alfred Senyard Fannie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Taylor Alfred Smoot Irene BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Taylor Ben Jordan Mary Eliza BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Taylor Essex Wheeler Bertha BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Taylor Reuben Nettles Rosa BDE
19 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Temple Jackson Watson Emma BDE
19 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Thomas Beeford Pearl Love BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Thomas Will Singleterry Una BDE
11 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Thompson Charlie Houston Susie BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Thompson Jesse Calhoun J. Anna BWE
2 Jan 1913
5
4
 
Thompson John Tate Susie BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Trambles Charlie Reed Elizabeth BDE
19 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Trigg William Jenkins Minnie BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Turner Claibourne Matthis Hattie  
 
 
 
 
Turner Neal Daly Cora BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Turner Sam Williams Zanie BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
Turner Will Dixon Roxie BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
5
 
Twity Albert Williams Georgiann BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Valenta Joseph Fridel Annie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Vaughan Rufus White Aldecy BE
16 Apr 1909
9
 
 
Vissey Clorene Bryant Lena BDE
4 Feb 1915
3
3
25
Wade Ben Alexander Jonnie BDE
1 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Walker Jack Ranchie Mosel BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Walker John Robertson Fannie BP
21 Dec 1906
3
 
 
Wallace Berry Kenney Della BDE
13 Sep 1915
 
 
 
Waller Wilson Porter Rosa BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Wallin Buster Stuckey Catherine BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Ward Henry Whitley Louisa BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Washington Daniel Thornton Nancy BDE
17 May 1915
 
 
 
Washington Tom Holloway Ellen BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Watson Ed Jones Lula BP
26 Dec 1906
 
 
Je-1
Watson William Walker Alberta BDE
22 Jan 1915
3
1
25
White John Rhone Gertrude BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
White Willie McNeal Sarah BWE
19 Dec 1912
5
4
 
White Willie Edwards Rena  
22 Jan 1914
5
 
5s
Wilcox William Bearl Lizzie BDE
31 Dec 1925
4
 
37
Williams Harvey Ross Minerva BDE
27 Feb 1915
2
2
25
Williams Jim McKinney Laura BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Williams Lee Hughes Gabrilla BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Williams S.I. Hopkins L. BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Williams Will Roberts Fannie BE
11 Feb 1897
1
1
 
Williams Jr. Sam Hollingsworth Minnie BWE
17 Oct 1912
5
 
 
Willis Henry Williams Vina BDE
28 Jun 1915
 
 
 
Willmyer Gus Williams Melinda BDE
13 Mar 1915
2
4
 
Wilson Gerrell Taylor Verna BDE
17 May 1915
 
 
 
Wilson James Roy Bessie BDE
1 May 1913
 
 
 
Wilson Printice House Ora BDE
1 Nov 1915
 
 
 
Wilson Robert Boatright Jennie BDE
17 May 1915
 
 
 
Wilson Wallace Perkins Helena BDE
9 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Wright Homer Harris Mony BWE
26 Dec 1912
4
6
 
Yardley James T. Sutton Sadie BDE
24 May 1915
 
 
 
Young M.H. Hager Jannie BDE
11 Oct 1915
 
 
 
Young Sam Hunter Bettie BP
10 Jan 1907
7
 
Je-1
Zachrin Gus Maxy Ellen BWE
31 Oct 1912
6
6
 
BDE  -      Bryan Daily Eagle TE   -   The Eagle
BME  -      Bryan Morning Eagle BP  -   Brazos Pilot
BWE  -     Bryan Weekly Eagle HD  -   Hearne Democrat
BME&P  -  Bryan Morning Eagle & Pilot BCT  -  Burleson County Tribune
BDE&P  -  Bryan Daily Eagle & Pilot EX    -  Examiner
BCSE    -  Bryan-College Station Eagle MM  -   Madisonville Meteor

Copyright ©  2005-2014 by Texas Research Ramblers Genealogical Society.  This information may be used by libraries, genealogical & historical societies and individuals for their own personal use,however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior written permission. None of the information on the cemetery pages, partial or in total, may be used by any person or organization, electronically or otherwise, for the purpose of profiteering. All copies and "links" to this page must contain this location reference as its source.

Pointing Hand Return to Home Page