Texas Research Ramblers Banner
HomeAbout UsNewslettersResourcesNewspapersCemeteries
Search Within Site Button

Vertical Files - Divorces

Husband   Wife Newspaper        
Last Name First Name First Name Date Name Pg. Col. Reel
Adams Ben Rose
18 Oct 1915
       
Adams Lucius Rosella
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Allcorn Robert Jennie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Allen Sandy Fanny
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Anderson Porter Elnora
18 Oct 1915
       
Baldwin James Sarah
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Banks George Amy
6 Apr 1909
BDE&P 2 1 19
Banks Sam Georgia
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Banks William Tibblie
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Barbee Billie Ruth
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Bell Will Viola
18 Oct 1915
       
Biggins Nathaniel Della
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Bland Grant Ida
18 Oct 1915
       
Boxley A.J. Mary
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Brown Sem Leona
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Brown Silas Ada
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Burroughs Clay Emma
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Cavitt Bob Susie
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Chappel Martin Hattie
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Childs Will Henrietta
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Cooper Cornelius Maggie
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5
Cotropia Sam Rand
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Crawford Webb Hattie
3 Mar 1909
BME&P 2 2 18
Crawford Will Lillie
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Curtis Israel Deaddie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Daniels Cato Lula
6 Apr 1909
BDE&P 2 1 19
Davis Square Sarah
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Day Marceiar Ella
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Diverse Ralph Dillie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Dixon Artie Madeline
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Dorsey John Polly
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Dorsey Niser Lillie
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Ellis Reuben Carrie
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Evans Henry Melisa
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Evans Monroe Florence
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Fair Julius Susie
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Finley Romulus Viola
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Foreman George Hattie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Gibson Timmy Dock
18 Oct 1915
       
Goss Dave Hettie
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Graves Henry Mary
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Green Elia Silver
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Green Richard Sallie
6 Apr 1909
BDE&P 2 1 19
Halifax Jordan Etta
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Hall Jasper Martha
6 Apr 1909
BDE&P 2 1 19
Harris John Susie
18 Oct 1915
       
Harris Robert Viola
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Harvey Prodigal Alice
3 Mar 1909
BME&P 2 2 18
HaYS Isaiah Ella
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Heus Lee Mary
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Hines Ulysses Nora
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Holland Albert Arens
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Hunter Henry Susan
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Hutcherson Rufus Cora
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Jackson Joseph Mary
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Jakeway Ben Mary
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Jenrett Caesar Taddy
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Johnson Ben Mary
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Johnson Charlie Hattie
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Johnson Daniel Elizabeth
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Johnson Jim Maggie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Johnson Mathew Lela
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Jones Colome Susie
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Jones Mitchell Pearl
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Jones Willie Julia
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Kingsberry Ollie Hattie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Kizee Jim Susie
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Lane Haywood Beatrice
18 Oct 1915
       
Leroe Jeff Leanna
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Lewis Cornelius Mary
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Lewis Giles Clemence
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Lewis James M.E.
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Lewis William Ethel
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Lipscomb Charlie Bettie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Lokelton Judge Mollie
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Lynch H.A. Maud
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
McGee Adron Lugenia
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Meads James Corine
6 Apr 1909
BDE&P 2 1 19
Miles Annie Steve
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Millican Dan Alcena
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Montgomery Jesse Lucy
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Moseley Arthur Lollie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Nash Jr. Ed Rosie
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Nava Fredrico Josie
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Nelson Eddie Hattie
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Nutall Neal Ella
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
O'Neill Grant Edith
18 Oct 1915
       
Palmer Andrew Emma
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Patterson Simpson Ollie
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Payne Boles Emma
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Pearce George Mary
18 Oct 1915
??      
Penson Sam Lou
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Peterson Tom Minnie
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Phillips Cleveland Era
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Phillips Jim Manah
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Pickens Charles Winifred
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Price William Rowena
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Randle Gaines Mary
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Ray Henry Mary J.
18 Oct 1915
       
Reeves Les Alice
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Richard L. Effie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Rogers Steve Minnie
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Rush Will Annie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Sanders Frank Lillie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Sanders Luther Annie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Sharp Ed Ethel
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Sharp Luther Bettie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Shivers Don Rosa
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Silas Tom Winnie
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Simmons Andrew Willie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Smith Arthur Maia
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Smith Charlie Charity
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Smith Henry Elizabeth
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Smith James Minnie
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Smith Jeff Tippy
18 Oct 1915
       
Smith Reuben Nancy
18 Oct 1915
       
Smith Robert Mary
18 Oct 1915
       
Smith Willie Matilda
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Smothers Eugene Willie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Steptoe Giles Pearl
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Taliaferro Tom Elizabeth
18 Oct 1915
       
Thomas Robert Susie
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Thomas Walter Sallie
12 Sep 1912
BWE 4 5  
Thompson Sam L. Ida
18 Oct 1915
       
Thornton William Viney
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Toliver Sam Amelia
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Turner Alex Hattie
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Turner Shed Margaret
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
Tyler Luvenia Lena
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Walker Ora Myrtle
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
West Charlie Susie
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
White Houston Stella
18 Oct 1915
       
White Elmo Mattie
10 Apr 1914
BWE&P 3   24
Whitehead Rufus Luch
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Whitfield Charlie Louisa
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Wiley Enoch Joana
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Williams Andrew Chaney
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Williams James Henry Ella
16 Oct 1914
BWE&P     25
Wilson Jesse Emma
18 Oct 1915
       
Wilson John Emma
15 Oct 1913
BWE 2   5s
Wyatt Will Gertrude
7 Sep 1911
BME 5 5 18
BDE  -      Bryan Daily Eagle TE   -   The Eagle
BME  -      Bryan Morning Eagle BP  -   Brazos Pilot
BWE  -     Bryan Weekly Eagle HD  -   Hearne Democrat
BME&P  -  Bryan Morning Eagle & Pilot BCT  -  Burleson County Tribune
BDE&P  -  Bryan Daily Eagle & Pilot EX    -  Examiner
BCSE    -  Bryan-College Station Eagle MM  -   Madisonville Meteor

Copyright ©  2005-2014 by Texas Research Ramblers Genealogical Society.  This information may be used by libraries, genealogical & historical societies and individuals for their own personal use,however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior written permission. None of the information on the cemetery pages, partial or in total, may be used by any person or organization, electronically or otherwise, for the purpose of profiteering. All copies and "links" to this page must contain this location reference as its source.

Pointing Hand Return to Home Page